• + 91 261 2976000, +91 99252 06903

Achievements

home/Achievements

EVENT/COMPETITION/TOURNAMENT AWARD LIST FOR ANNUAL FUNCTION

PRIMARY, MIDDLE & HIGHER 2016-17

SR.     NO

NAME OF THE STUDENTS

CLASS/ DIVISION

EVENT

POSITION

MEDALS/ TROPHIES

1

KASHVI ANKUR TULSIAN

II-C

CLASS RANKERS

FIRST

TROPHY

2

DHRUVIKA NEERAJ VARSHNEY

III-B

CLASS RANKERS

FIRST

TROPHY

3

TANYA ASHOK AGARWAL

IV-C

CLASS RANKERS

FIRST

TROPHY

4

ANIKA BIPIN MEHARIA

V-B

CLASS RANKERS

FIRST

TROPHY

5

TISHA BHASKAR MAZUMDAR

VI-A

CLASS RANKERS

FIRST

TROPHY

6

TANISHQ RITESH JAIN

VII-D

CLASS RANKERS

FIRST

TROPHY

7

SHIV MANISH PATEL

VIII-C

CLASS RANKERS

FIRST

TROPHY

8

TANISHA RAKESH AGRAWAL

IX-C

CLASS RANKERS

FIRST

TROPHY

9

KEVAL N. PATEL

XI-SCI

CLASS RANKERS

FIRST

TROPHY

10

ASHUTOSH TIKMANI

XI-COM

CLASS RANKERS

FIRST

TROPHY

11

NIRAL VERMA

X-C

10 CGPA

10 CGPA

TROPHY

12

HARSH MEHTA

X-D

10 CGPA

10 CGPA

TROPHY

13

CHANDAN CHHAPARIA

X-B

10 CGPA

10 CGPA

TROPHY

14

NAIKAJ PATEL

X-D

10 CGPA

10 CGPA

TROPHY

15

RISHA RATHOD

X-A

10 CGPA

10 CGPA

TROPHY

16

STUTI MAVANI

X-D

10 CGPA

10 CGPA

TROPHY

17

VIDHI BHANDARI

X-A

10 CGPA

10 CGPA

TROPHY

18

CHAITANYA BHIMRAJKA

XII-SCl

AISSSCE

FIRST

TROPHY

19

KULDEEP DESAI

XII-SCl

AISSSCE

SECOND

TROPHY

20

SWAPNIL JAIN

XII-SCl

AISSSCE

THIRD

TROPHY

21

BHAVYA AGGARWAL

XII-COM

AISSSCE

FIRST

TROPHY

22

AYUSH BENGANI

XII-COM

AISSSCE

SECOND

TROPHY

23

SAHIL SAGTANI

XII-COM

AISSSCE

THIRD

TROPHY

24

 PRISHA TULSIAN

IV-B

5TH ALL INDIA ART COMPETITION 2016

1ST(GOLD)

TROPHY

25

SHREYA DESAI

IX-C

61ST SGFI NATIONALS FOOTBALL, DISTRICT SUBROTO CUP CHAMPIONSTATE & SGFI FOOTBALL  U-17 GIRLS

1. PARTICIPATION, PARTICIPATED IN STATE
2. 2nd PLACE IN THE SGFI STATE.

TROPHY

26

DONA PATEL

IX-C

61ST SGFI NATIONALS FOOTBALL, DISTRICT SUBROTO CUP CHAMPIONSTATE & SGFI FOOTBALL  U-17 GIRLS

1. PARTICIPATION, PARTICIPATED IN STATE
2. 2nd PLACE IN THE SGFI STATE.

TROPHY

27

MANYA JAIN

VII-B

STATE SGFI ATHLETICS U-14 GIRLS

THIRD IN 400 MTS

TROPHY

28

RUCHIKA YADAV                                                                                      

VI-A

DISTRICT SUBROTO CUP CHAMPION

PARTICIPATED IN STATE

TROPHY

29

BHUMIKA YADAV                                                                                      

VIII-B

DISTRICT SUBROTO CUP CHAMPION

PARTICIPATED IN STATE

TROPHY

30

RIA PARMAR                                                                                             

VIII-D

DISTRICT SUBROTO CUP CHAMPION

PARTICIPATED IN STATE

TROPHY

31

LUVISHKA JAIN                                                                                         

VIII-D

DISTRICT SUBROTO CUP CHAMPION

PARTICIPATED IN STATE

TROPHY

32

OM ARVADIYA

VIII-C

STATE SGFI ATHLETICS U-14 BOYS

PARTICIPATED IN STATE

TROPHY

33

 NIVAN SHIKHON

VIII-C

STATE SGFI ATHLETICS U-14 BOYS

PARTICIPATED IN STATE

TROPHY

34

LUBDHA PATIL

X-C

1. GUJARAT AQUITIC SWIMMING COMPT.
2. SGFI SWIMMING STATE  3. CBSE WEST ZONE SWIMMING CHAMPIONSHIP.

1. FIRST IN RELAY, THIRD IN 100 & 200 MTS BACKSTROKE.
2. FIRST IN FREE STYLE RELEY & MEDLEY RELEY, SECOUND IN 200 M BACK STROKE.
3. ONE GOLD & TWO BRONZE IN CBSE WEST ZONE SWIMMING COMPETITION

TROPHY

35

CHANDAN CHHAPARIA

XI-A

GK TALENT(THE SCHOOL QUIZ)

FIRST

TROPHY

36

KARTIK AGARWAL

XI-A

GK TALENT(THE SCHOOL QUIZ)

FIRST

TROPHY

37

DHRUV CHOKHAWALA

XI-D

SGFI WATER POLO STATE

2nd PLACE IN THE SGFI STATE LEVEL WATER POLO

TROPHY

38

BHADRA BANSALI

XI-C

SGFI CRICKET STATE

PARTICIPATED IN STATE

TROPHY

39

SPARSH SHAH

XI-C

SGFI CRICKET STATE

PARTICIPATED IN STATE

TROPHY

40

RAJ NIMBARK

XI-C

SGFI CRICKET STATE

PARTICIPATED IN STATE

TROPHY

41

DISHA PATEL                                                                                            

XI-A

DISTRICT SUBROTO CUP CHAMPION

PARTICIPATED IN STATE

TROPHY

42

KRUSHA BHAKTA                                                                                     

XI-A

DISTRICT SUBROTO CUP CHAMPION

PARTICIPATED IN STATE

TROPHY

43

VIDHI MITHAIWALA                                                                                 

XI-A

DISTRICT SUBROTO CUP CHAMPIONSTATE & SGFI FOOTBALL  U-17 GIRLS

1. PARTICIPATED IN STATE & 2. 2nd PLACE IN THE SGFI STATE.

TROPHY

44

VAIDEHI VASAVA                                                                                      

XI-A

DISTRICT SUBROTO CUP CHAMPION

PARTICIPATED IN STATE

TROPHY

45

DIYA SHROFF                                                                                            

XI-D

DISTRICT SUBROTO CUP CHAMPION

PARTICIPATED IN STATE

TROPHY

46

MEGHA BIYANI                                                                                        

XI-D

DISTRICT SUBROTO CUP CHAMPION

PARTICIPATED IN STATE

TROPHY

47

MUSKHAN SHAH                                                                                      

XI-D

DISTRICT SUBROTO CUP CHAMPION

PARTICIPATED IN STATE

TROPHY

48

DIKSHA PATEL                                                                                         

XI-B

DISTRICT SUBROTO CUP CHAMPION

PARTICIPATED IN STATE

TROPHY

49

ISHITA DHANANI                                                                                    

IX-D

DISTRICT SUBROTO CUP CHAMPION

1. PARTICIPATED IN STATE & 2. 2nd PLACE IN THE SGFI STATE.

TROPHY

 

 

 

WAY TO REACH OUR CAMPUS

See the atmosphere for your child's future